Zero tolerance on jewellery 2008/09

The Lancashire FA are advising all match officials at all levels to fully implement Law 4 and ensure that no jewellery of any kind should be worn or taped.  This is to ensure the safety of the players.  You have been warned.  You cannot play if you do not adhere to this rule.  I suggest you leave it at home rather than leaving it loose in bags/changing rooms etc.

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *