BFSFA – 2007/08 – Divisional Structure.

With only three weeks left to go the new season is almost upon us.  The BFSFA committee have now finalised the Divisional structure for 2007/08.  I've taken these details over the phone so apologies in advance if there are any errors in club names etc.  Thanks to Carole for early sight of the Divisions.  Have I missed anybody out?  Amendments made to 3A and 3B.

The BFSFA 2007/08Notes
Premier Division
Golden Eagle FCY1
Fleetwood Additions FCHarris & Co FC  FHS
Fleetwood Cricket Club FCR1
Highbury FCR2
Highfield Social Club FCWR
Hydronics FCPromoted from Division 1  Y1
Layton Institute FCB1
Northern Care FCClarence Hotel FC  CP
Poulton SFCQ3
Progress Property Management FCPromoted from 2B  Q2
Quilligans FCCP
Red Rose Catering FCICI
Wrea Green FCPromoted from 3A  WG
Division 1
Bispham Juniors FCRelegated from Prem F1
Blackpool Rangers FCPromoted from 2A  B4
Bloomfield Vets FCC1
CTK FCB4
Fylde Coast Gates FCPromoted from 2B C2
Gardeners Arms FCPromoted from 2A A2
Northern Care Reserves FCNorthern Care FC U
Philharmonic FCB1
Sundays FCThe New Castle FC C6
Real Kingsfield FCKingsfield Matrix FC SPO
Shovels FCPromoted from 2B C7
Dunes Hotel FCE3
The Waterloo Hotel FCBrannigans FC C3
Division 2A
Bispham Hotel FCJ3
Blackpool Catholic Club FCPromoted from 3A  B2
Claremont Cons FCCLP
Great Eccleston FCGE
Inkmasters FCU
Jacks FCTalbot Sports & Social Club FC C3
Little Fat Jacks FCC2
Marshall Court Sandpiper FCMarshall Court FC R2
Old England FCJ2
The Royal FCPromoted from 3B BR
Squirrel FCB3
Ward Heating FCPromoted from 3B Q2
West Coast Tackle Postal FCC1
The Squash FCWyre Villa FC  PRE
Division 2B
Bloomfield Hotel FCSP4
Brannigans FCBrannigans Reserves FC C6
Cash & Carry Kitchens FCPromoted from 3B C8
Central Club FCB2
Clifton Skye FCPromoted from 3A  E1
Elswick FCELS
Fleetwood Car Centre FCNew team  A3
Highlands FCJ3
Mythop Leisure FCPromoted from 3A  G
Pulcinellas FCPromoted from 3B RS
Queens FCFleetwood Kings FC  R3
St Annes Ex Servicemen FCC8
Saddle FCE3
Division 3A
Ansdell FCLHS
Autoweld FCE2
Book 2 Go Holidays FCNew Team (Not yet confirmed)
Brun Grove FCSP4
D & B Builders FCD & T Waste FC  B3
Fairhaven FCAdvancement from 3B  LCC
FC EdenNew team  F2
FC ExcelsiaDog & Partridge FC  J6
MA2 FCE2
Progress Sports FCWindmill FC  Q3
Pump & Truncheon Celtic FCE1
Stanley Arms, Wesham FCWESH
Waterloo Social Club FCNew team  C5
The Ship, Fleetwood FCNew team  R3
Division 3B
Bar 19 FCThe Waterloo Pub FC C7
Burlington FCC4
Falcon FCStaining CES Electrical FC  Q1
Frenchmans Cove FCMcKenzies Estates FC J1
Layton Institute Juniors FCNew Team  CLP
Mimmos Metrostars FCMetrostars FC  A3
North Mount Hotel FCGynn FC  J1
Rossall Tavern FCNew team  A2
Spindles FCF2
South Beach FCNew team J5
Stable Bar FCNew team  C4
Trades & Social Club FCNew team C5
Uncle Toms Cabin FCJ6

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *