Lancashire Sunday Trophy – 2006/07

Here's the draw for the opening two rounds of the Lancashire Sunday Trophy.  (Sponsored by Interserve). Twenty two of our clubs are flying the flag for the BFSFA in Europe this season.  They've all managed to avoid each other as well as receiving a bye through to round 2.  Let's 'ave it this season !


Fixtures courtesy of the LFA – Thank you.


Round 1 – September 10th 2006


1.          PARADISE ISLAND F.C. -V-          PENWORTHAM HILL ROVERS F.C.
            Vincent Baldwin, 63 Clement Street, Accrington BB5 2JG 
 
 
2.          HAWKLEY F.C.   -V-          CARTERS RHODES F.C.
            Craig Halliwell, 137 Northumberland Street, Wigan WN1 3PZ 
 
 
3.          SACRED HEART (COLNE) F.C.    -V-          BURNLEY LEAGUE F.C.
            Paul Evans, 12 Pendle Street, Padiham, Burnley BB12 8QX 
  
4.          PORTLAND F.C. -V-          ST. CLARES      
            James Picton, 10 Hargreaves Street, St. Helens, WA9 2DH

Round 2 – October 1st 2006

 
5.       OLYMPIC WHITE LION F.C. -V-      BRITANNIA A.F.C.
            Michael Tattersall, 2 Farrier Way, Appley Bridge, Wigan WN6 9AZ         
 
6.       BRADLEY WANDERERS F.C. -V-      WATERLOO HOTEL F.C.
            Kevin Roberts, 
 
7.       F.C. PARMA -V-      FARNWORTH CANARY F.C.
            Alan Hodges, 17 abbey Road, Lowton, Warrington WA3 1EP 
 
8.       INGOL RANGERS F.C.      -V-      ASPULL ATHLETIC F.C.
            Mark Green, 31 Bucklands Avenue, Ashton-on-Ribble, Preston PR2 2BP
  
9.       NORTH STAR F.C.      -V-      THE ROYAL F.C.
            Bryan Clark 
 
10.  LITTLEBOROUGH F.C.  -V-      BEE HIVE UNITED F.C.
            Stuart Harper, 1 Farewell Close, Rochdale OL11 3DS
  
 11.  WHITLEY F.C. -V-      ABRAM F.C.
            Philip Dermott, 34 Brambling Way, Lowton, Warrington WA3 2GS         
  
12.  FISHWICK RANGERS F.C.      -V-      ACREGATE LANE LABOUR CLUB F.C.
            Ben Astley, 97 Broadwood Drive, Fulwood, Preston PR2 9TE
  
13.  VICTORIA F.C.  -V-      STANDISH POTTERS F.C.
            Trevor Barrow, 52-54 Fishergate, preston PR1 8BH
  
14.  NEW MEADOW STREET LABOUR CLUB   -V-      AFC LOSTOCK HALL
            Mark Doherty, 46 Coniston Drive, Walton-le-Dale, Preston PR5 4RP
  
15.  WIGAN ACADEMICALS F.C.      -V-      AFC ASHWOOD
            Stephen Southern, 30 Bakewell Drive, Wigan WN6 8QH 
 
16.  WILKIES TAVERN F.C.      -V-      BEEHIVE F.C.
            Ian Bonney, 42 Oban Grove, Cinnamon Brow, Warrington WA2 0TG         
  
17.  VULCAN A.F.C. -V-   AFC FULWOOD
            Gordon Johnson, 114 Nursery Avenue, Ormskirk, L39 2DZ
 
 18.  PRESTON TOWN F.C.      -V-      AFC CATFORTH
            David Hulse, 27 Chorley old Road, Whittle-le-Woods, Chorley PR6 7LD 
 
19.  FLEETWOOD KINGS F.C.      -V-      GREGSON LANE WANDERERS F.C.
            Paul Armistead,  
 
20.  INTACK F.C.  -V-      BRIDGE CELTIC F.C.
            Michael Hoole, 5 Broadway Street, Blackburn BB2 4PP
 
 
21.  A.F.C. LONGRIDGE  -V-      BARROW ISLAND F.C.
            Mark Hughes, 6 Westmorland Close, Penwortham, Preston PR1 0UT
  
22.  CLARENCE F.C.      -V-      BRYN HALL F.C.
            Stephen Maher,  
 
23.  DARWEN VICTORIA F.C.      -V-      BISPHAM HOTEL F.C.
            Ben Toner 
 
24.  PARTNER MARKETING F.C. -V-      OLD SKEM F.C.
            David Armer

25. 
LAYTON INSTITUTE F.C.   -V-      WINNER OF MATCH 1
            Stephen Waller

26. 
BAMBER BRIDGE ATHLETIC F.C.      -V-      WINNER OF MATCH 4
            Keith Walton, 10 Grove Street, Bamber Bridge, Preston PR5 6LN
 
 27.  BIRCHES F.C. -V-      INDEPENDIENTE F.C.
            Clive Wilson, 20 Seven Acres Lane, Rochdale OL12 7RL 
 
28.  COMMERCIAL HOTEL F.C.      -V-      HIGHBURY F.C.
            Jason Payne,  
 
29.  ASPULL F.C. -V-      BAC CONTINENTAL CASUALS F.C.
            M. Sweeney, 77 Kirkless Street, Wigan WN1 3JR
  
30.  QUILLIGANS F.C.      -V-      CALEDONIA F.C.
            Alan Young 
 
31.  WOODHOUSE ATHLETIC F.C.      -V-      ARKWRIGHTS C.F.C.
            Neil Shepherd, 32 Sherborne Road, orrell, Wigan WN5 0JA
  
32.  DUKE OF WELLINGTON F.C. -V-      CANARIES F.C.
            Francis Lawrenson, 27 Highbank, Blackburn BB1 9SX
  
33.  WESTDENE F.C.      -V-      DUKE OF YORK (WHITTLE-LE-WOODS) F.C.
            Stuart Delmonte, 6 The Polygon, Salford, M7 2HS
  
34.  LANCS & YORKS F.C.      -V-      DUKE OF YORK (CHORLEY) F.C.
            Roland Ramsden, 5 Moorfield Close, Penwor;tham, Preston PR1 0NW
  
35.  COPPER POT F.C.      -V-      ELTON VALE SPORTS CLUB F.C.
            Paul Wilcox, 8 Downham Road, Heywood, OL10 3JJ         
  
36.  ASHTON VILLA F.C.      -V-      RIBCHESTER BLUES F.C.
            Martin Walls, 85 Birkdale Drive, Ashton, preston PR2 1UN
  
37.  ARCADIAN HOTEL F.C.      -V-      BRYN F.C.
            Andrew Reeves 
 
38.  SOVEREIGN GROUP F.C.      -V-      STATION F.C.
            Alan Hosker, 2 Bright Street, Padiham, Burnley BB12 8RA
  
39.  BELLE GREEN F.C.      -V-      GATHURST UNITED F.C.
            James Picton, 10 Hargreaves Street, St. Helens, WA9 2DH
  
40.  GREAT ECCLESTON F.C,.  -V-      TRADES HALL F.C.
            Peter Ingham,

41. 
THE GALLOWS F.C.      -V-      GILLESPIES F.C.
            David Taylor,  
 
42.  GRIFFIN HEAD F.C.      -V-      T & S NORTHWEST F.C.
            Stephen Lee, 230 Burnley Road, Accrington BB5 6HD
  
43.  GREGSON F.C. -V-   OSSY STOP & REST F.C.
            Chris Isherwood, 51 Irongate, Bamber Bridge, Preston PR5 6UY
  
44.  PRESTON GUILD F.C.      -V-      HIGHFIELD SOCIAL F.C.
            Michael Fewster,  
 
45.  INTERVICKERS F.C.      -V-      DEAN F.C.
            Stephen Conroy, 7 Maylands Grove, Barrow-in-Furness, Cumbria LA13 0AN
  
46.  WREA GREEN F.C.      -V-      KINGSFIELD & MATRIX F.C.
            Nathanael Cox,  
 
47.  KNUZDEN F.C. -V-      MILTON F.C.
            Craig Fishwick, 25 Cambridge Drive, Blackburn BB1 2DG     
 
 48.  NEW FARINGTON HOUSE F.C.      -V-      WHEELTON RED LION F.C.
            Craig Howard, 32 Jubilee Way, Croston, Leyland PR25 9HD
 
 49.  HAVELOCK F.C.      -V-      CAHOOTS F.C.
            Gary Nash,

50. 
THE DUGDALE F.C.      -V-      LEIGH RED BRICK F.C.
            Andrew Sanders, 58 Sheridan Road, Laneshawbridge, Colne BB8 7HW
  
51.  WINNER OF MATCH 3 -V-   NEW GARDENERS F.C.
            To be advised 
 
52.  PSN MABS CROSS F.C.      -V-      BL1/ELITE F.C.
            Michael Crusham, 369 orrell Road, Orrell, Wigan WN5 8QZ
  
53.  WCT POSTAL F.C.      -V-      PENWORTHAM TOWN F.C.
            Mark Wareing,  
 
54.  FYLDE COAST GATE COMPANY F.C.      -V-      PUNCHBOWL INN F.C.
            Ian Rose,  
 
55.  ROCHDALE NOMADS F.C.      -V-      BALCARRES F.C.
            Nicholas Gibbons, 23 South Croft, Fitton Hill OL8 2LQ
  
56.  RED LION (COLNE) F.C.      -V-      SUCCESS TO THE PLOUGH F.C.
            David C. Grafton, 33 Chestnut Crescent, Barrow, Clitheroe BB7 9FD 
 
57.  GOLDEN BALL F.C.      -V-      STATION HOTEL A.F.C.
            Michael Loney, 55 Lonsdale Road, Millom, LA18 4AR
  
58.  HORWICH ST. MARY

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *